Dan grades promoted at CSKA



Yudansha (Honouring our Dan Grades)

Welcome to the Yudansha page that honours the Black Belt grades and awards achieved by Coastal Shotokan Karate Australia Students.

 
Jo Ryan

  1st Dan
Awarded 11/12/2017
Kevin Aslett

  1st Dan
Awarded 11/12/2017
Sensei Cedric Dugouchet

  4th Dan
Awarded 20/09/2017
Mike Betteridge

  6th Dan
Awarded 21/08/2017
Sensei Rilana Ostheim

  3rd Dan
Awarded 21/08/2017
Brett Standley

  3rd Dan
Awarded 21/08/2017
Trish Murphy

  1st Dan
Awarded 07/12/2016
Matthew Murphy

  1st Dan
Awarded 07/12/2016
Nathan Liadow

  1st Dan
Awarded 07/12/2016
Xanthe Carlyon

  1st Dan
Awarded 07/12/2016
Joel Verdon

  2nd Dan
Awarded 05/12/2016
Carl Watts

  2nd Dan
Awarded 05/12/2016
Michael Tyburski

  1st Dan
Awarded 29/06/2016
Robert Pollard

  1st Dan
Awarded 29/06/2016
Denham Carlyon

  4th Dan
Awarded 09/12/2015
Joel Verdon

  1st Dan
Awarded 09/12/2015
Kathryn Rees

  2nd Dan
Awarded 17/06/2015
Arthur Hartshorn

  1st Dan
Awarded 17/06/2015
Heather Kendrick

  1st Dan
Awarded 17/06/2015
Louie Kendrick

  1st Dan
Awarded 17/06/2015
Maryn Kanara

  2nd Dan
Awarded 18/12/2013
Rilana Ostheim

  2nd Dan
Awarded 18/12/2013
Judy Hoath

6th Dan
Awarded 18/12/2013
Joshua Hagger

  1st Dan
Awarded 25/09/2013
Kathryn Rees

  1st Dan
Awarded 25/09/2013
Cedric Dugouchet

  3rd Dan
Awarded 01/07/2013
Maryn Kanara

  1st Dan
Awarded 10/12/2012
Janine Field

  1st Dan
Awarded 10/12/2012
Denham Carlyon

  3rd Dan
Awarded 24/09/2012
Denham Carlyon

2nd Dan
Awarded 01/08/2012
Lauren Hoath

4th Dan
Awarded 04/04/2012
Mike Betteridge

5th Dan
Awarded 05/12/2011
Danni Standley

3rd Dan
Awarded 05/12/2011
Chris Thompson

2nd Dan
Awarded 05/12/2011
Toni Walker

2nd Dan
Awarded 05/12/2011
Brett Standley

2nd Dan
Awarded 05/12/2011
Rilana Ostheim

1st Dan
Awarded 18/04/2011
Kyle Hoath

4th Dan
Awarded 18/04/2011
Paul Buck

4th Dan
Awarded 18/04/2011
Judy Hoath

5th Dan
Awarded 24/11/2010
Cedric Dugouchet

2nd Dan
Awarded 31/03/2010
Kent Rogers

1st Dan
Awarded 16/12/2009
Walter Hurni

6th Dan
Awarded 09/12/2009
Toni Walker

1st Dan
Awarded 01/07/2009
Brett Standley

1st Dan
Awarded 01/07/2009
Lauren Banaszczyk

3rd Dan
Awarded 08/04/2009
Cedric Dugouchet

1st Dan
Awarded 08/04/2009
Candice Schmied

4th Dan
Awarded 17/12/2008
Walter Hurni

4th Dan
Awarded 17/12/2008
Mike Betteridge

4th Dan
Awarded 17/12/2008
Kirtsy Hoath

2nd Dan
Awarded 17/12/2008
Danielle Standley

2nd Dan
Awarded 17/12/2008
Chris Hoath

6th Dan
Awarded 10/12/2008
Andrew Rogers

1st Dan
Awarded 09/07/2008
Judy Hoath

4th Dan
Awarded 12/12/2007
Kyle Hoath

3rd Dan
Awarded 12/12/2007
Kevin George

1st Dan
Awarded 04/07/2007
Mike Betteridge

3rd Dan
Awarded 15/12/2005
Walter Hurni

3rd Dan
Awarded 15/12/2005
Danielle Standley

1st Dan
Awarded 15/12/2005
Kirsty Hoath

1st Dan
Awarded 15/12/2005
Paul Buck

3rd Dan
Awarded 15/12/2005
Chris Hoath

5th Dan
Awarded 11/12/2005
Kyle Hoath

2nd Dan
Awarded 19/12/2004
Candice Schmied

3rd Dan
Awarded 19/12/2004
Judy Hoath

3rd Dan
Awarded 19/12/2004
 
CSKA Dan (Black Belt) grades
   
 Walter Hurni 1968
 Chris Hoath 1989
 Paul Buck 1994
 Judy Hoath 1995
 Arthur Walsh 1996
 Peter Mack 1996
 Denham Carlyon 1996
 Tony Double 1997
 Daryl Nelson 1997
 Wade Barry 1998
 Sharon Barnwell 1998
 Chris Critchley 1998
 Candice Schmied 1998
 Andrew Border (Snr) 1998
 Andrew Border (Jnr) 1999
 Robert Crowther 2000
 Nicole Crowther 2000
 Mike Betteridge 2000
 Stephen Border 2001
 Kyle Hoath 2002
 James Murphy 2002
 Lauren Banaszczyk 2002
 Kirsty Hoath 2005
 Danielle Standley 2005
 Kevin George 2007
 Andrew Rogers 2008
 Cedric Dugouchet 2009
 Toni Walker 2009
 Brett Standley 2009
 Kent Rogers 2009
 Rilana Ostheim 2011
 Chris Thompson 2011
 Maryn Kanara 2012
 Janine Field 2012
 Joshua Hagger 2013
 Kathryn Rees 2013
 Arthur Hartshorn 2015
 Heather Kendrick 2015
 Louie Kendrick 2015
 Joel Verdon 2015
 Robert Pollard 2016
 Michael Tyburski 2016
 Carl Watts 2016
 Nathan Liadow 2016
 Xanthe Carlyon 2016
 Matthew Murphy 2016
 Trish Murphy 2016
 Kevin Aslett 2017
 Jo Ryan 2017